Autumn Term 2022
Monday

Westfield School (Main Hall)

 Time  Class  Teacher
  7.30-8.15pm  Non-Syllabus Ballet 3  N King
  8.15-9.00pm  Grade 8 Ballet  N King

Brickhill Community Centre (Lower hall)

 Time  Class  Teacher
 4.30-5.30pm  Grade 3 & 4 Tap  S Sandford
  5.45-6.30pm  Inter/Adv 1 Tap  S Sandford
  6.30-7.15pm  Adult Tap level 2  S Sandford
  7.15-8.00pm  Adult Tap level 3  S Sandford

Tuesday

Westfield School (Main Hall)

 Time  Class  Teacher
  7.30-8.30pm  Inter-Foundation Ballet  N King
  8.30-9.15pm  Grade 6 Ballet  N King

Westfield School (GYM)

 Time  Class  Teacher
 7.15-8.00pm  Adult Ballet level 2  S Giscard
 8.00-8.45pm Adult Jazz  S Giscard

Wednesday

Westfield School (Main Hall)

 Time  Class  Teacher
  5.00-6.00pm  Musical Theatre 2 (MT piece)  M de Stefano
  6.00-6.30pm  Musical Theatre 2 & 3 (Show song)  M de Stefano
  6.45-7.30pm  Non-Syllabus Ballet 2  N King
  7.30-8.30pm Advanced-Foundation Ballet  N King

Westfield School (GYM)

 Time  Class  Teacher
 4.30-5.00pm  Speech & Drama  P Izzard-Turton
 5.00-6.00pm  Musical Theatre 1 (MT piece)  P Izzard-Turton
 6.45-7.15pm  Musical Theatre 3 (MT piece)  M de Stefano & P Izzard-Turton
 7.30-8.00pm Strength & Movement (group 1)  C Hinton-Lewis
 8.00-8.30pm Strength & Movement (group 2)  C Hinton-Lewis

Thursday

Brickhill Community Centre (Lower hall)

 Time  Class  Teacher
  4.15-5.00pm  Tiny Tots Ballet  S Giscard
  5.10-6.10pm  Pre-Primary & Primary Ballet  S Giscard
  6.15-7.00pm  Adult Tap Level 1 (beginners)  S Giscard

Friday

Brickhill Community Centre (Lower hall)

 Time  Class  Teacher
 5.00-6.30pm  Acro 1-3  K Smith & S Sandford

Saturday

Westfield School (Main Hall)

 Time  Class  Teacher
 9.00-9.45am  Tiny Tots Ballet (class & show dance)  M Baxter
 9.45-10.45am  Pre-Primary & Primary Ballet (show dance)  M Baxter
 10.45-11.15am Grade 1 RAD Ballet (class)  M Baxter
 11.15-12.00pm  Grade 1 Ballet (show dance)  M Baxter
 12.00-12.45pm  Grade 4 & 5 Modern (show dance)  S Sandford
 12.45-1.45pm  Grade 3 & 4 Ballet (show dance)  S Sandford
 1.45-2.30pm  Inter/Adv 1 Modern (show dance)  S Sandford
 2.30-3.15pm  Hip Hop 3 (show dance)  H Parello
 3.15-4.00pm  Hip Hop 1 (show dance)  H Parello
 4.00-4.45pm  Hip Hop 2 (show dance)  H Parello
 4.45-6.00pm Opening and Closing Number  S Sandford

Westfield School (GYM)

  9.00-9.45am  Grade 1 & 2 Modern (show dance)  S Sandford
  9.45-10.30am  Grade 1 & 2 Tap (show dance)  S Sandford
  10.30-11.15am  Grade 2 RAD Ballet (class)  N King
  11.15-12.00pm  Grade 2 Ballet (show dance)  N King
  12.00-12.45pm  Grade 3 RAD Ballet (class)  N King
  12.45-1.30pm  Grade 5 Upwards Ballet (show dance)  N King
  1.30-2.15pm  Grade 5 RAD Ballet (class)  N King
  2.15-3.00pm  Grade 4 RAD Ballet (class)  N King
  3.15-4.00pm  Grade 3 Modern (show dance)  S Sandford
  4.00-4.45pm  Jazz 3 (show dance)  M Baxter
  5.15-6.00pm  Jazz 2 (show dance)  M Baxter

Westfield School (Rehearsal Room)

  9.45-10.30am Primary, Grade 1 & 2 Tap (show dance)  S Sandford
  2.15-2.45pm  SSD Choir  L Backhurst

LAMDA, SINGING & FESTIVAL PRACTICES

TO BE ARRANGED

Lamda and Singing in The Hive                                                                       P Izzard-Turton & M De Stefano

Festival Practices in the Rehearsal Room                                                         M Baxter